Faculty and Staff

Click on the name for more information...

Office Staff
Position Name Extension
Principal Ms. Heidi Greene 181
Assistant Principal Mr. Adrian Bancroft 149
Counselor Mr. Sam Hansen 187
Secretary Ms. Annabelle Valencia 182
Secretary AM Ms. Debbie Greer 100
Secretary/Family Involvement PM Ms. Lucero Sanchez 100
Faculty
Grade/Subject Teacher Extension
Pre-K Ms. Tatiana Casanova 153
     
Kindergarten Ms. Becky Bissegger 157
  Ms. Jenna Castillo 154
  Mr. Jeremy Reynoso 155
  Ms. Paea Tulimafua 156
     
1st Grade Ms. Melissa Allen 141
  Ms. Melissa Chipman 103
  Ms. Katie Mullen 105
  Ms. Rachel Schmalzle 106
     
2nd Grade Ms. Joyce Decker 107
  Ms. Joni Rohloff 104
  Ms. Rishel Stewart 108
     
3rd Grade Ms. Sarah Burton 136
  Ms. Ellen Henkels 137
  Ms. Karen Kempe 120
     
4th Grade Ms. Sherri Anderson 118
  Ms. Elizabeth VanSant-Webb 116
  Ms. Jennifer Woznick 117
     
5th Grade Mr. John Arthur 112
  Mr. Keenan Burkley 114
     
6th Grade Mr. Tyler Schultz 111
  Ms. Jeanie Yeske 113
     
SPED Life Skills K-2 Ms. Jessica Lamb 101
SPED LifeSkills 3-6 Mr. Ben Tillotson 102
     
Media Specialist (Librarian) Ms. Edgley 158
     
Music Ms. Marina Osipova 150
     
ELP Ms. Karen Bischoff 139
     
Science Ms. Erin Cornia 109
  Dr. Wendi Laurence 119
     
Dance Ms. Cammy Haroldsen 138
     
Resource Mr. Tyler Adams 123
  Ms. Mandy Pumphrey 151
     
Speech Ms. Susan Bell 183
  Mr. Andrea Weaver 183
     
Literacy Coach Ms. Cheryl Prier 185
Math Coach Ms. Shannon Ference 185
PAR Coach Ms. Laura Wheeler 126
     
Support Staff
Position Name Name
Paraprofessionals   Mr. Miguel Soto
  Ms. Mariza Garcia Ms. Connie Spencer
  Ms. Debbie Medina Ms. Mindy Haroldsen
  Ms. Denice Newbold Ms. Kami Wallace
    Ms. Vanessa Martinez
     
     
Self-Help Assistants Ms. Jessica Drake Ms. Margarita Tovar
  Ms. Stacie Winterton Ms. Carrie Cox
  Ms. Rachel Hawkes Ms. Katlyn Betenson
     
Physical Education Site Coordinator Ms. Charlotte Woodward  
     
Head Custodian x161 Mr. Oscar Martinez  
Night Custodian x161 Mr. Ricky Bax  
     
After School Program x160 Ms. Thivya Nagalingams  
Valley Mental Health Clinician Ms. Camille Kennard  
Cafeteria Manager x162 Ms. Angie Spencer